Jinlongcun, China Page

Other names: 金龙村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.1817 Longitude 117.1603 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 30° 10' 54N Long (DMS) 117° 9' 37E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Jinlongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinlongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinlongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matian (0.5 nm)
Changlingcun (1.1 nm)
Puqing (1.4 nm)
Dengcun (1.6 nm)
Wangjiecun (2.1 nm)
Liaofengcun (3.0 nm)
Nianfengcun (1.4 nm)
Zhuhongcun (1.7 nm)
Zhuhongqiao (2.2 nm)
Dieshancun (2.1 nm)
Hongshiqiao (2.2 nm)
Xiaowu (2.5 nm)
Bayincun (2.8 nm)
Nihuangcun (1.1 nm)
Quantangcun (1.3 nm)
Yongjicun (2.1 nm)
Dianlongjie (2.2 nm)
Xufancun (2.4 nm)
Yuemincun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 24 nm N 346 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 43 nm N 38 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 50 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 62 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 64 nm W 241
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NE Xiaohe, Anhui
10.3 nm SW Dongzhi County
19.6 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
19.6 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:05 2016