Jiehecun, China Page

Other names: 界河村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.1942 Longitude 117.0871 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 31° 11' 39N Long (DMS) 117° 5' 14E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65447

Weather Charts


Jiehecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiehecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiehecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaogang (1.1 nm)
Dayaocun (1.1 nm)
Xinzhuangcun (1.9 nm)
Shanchongcun (2.1 nm)
Taizhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Dongchongcun (1.3 nm) Gejiamiao (1.0 nm)
Baogangcun (1.2 nm)
Zishucun (1.5 nm)
Fuxiangcun (2.2 nm)
Zhongjiagang (2.5 nm)
Zhonggangcun (2.7 nm)
Qiaohecun (2.8 nm)
Hengdiancun (1.4 nm)
Nongzhuangcun (1.4 nm)
Dougangcun (2.1 nm)
Mushangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Fuhuaicun (2.2 nm)
Changshancun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 36 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 36 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 41 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 51 nm N 34
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 68 nm E 79
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm S Qilin, Anhui
12.0 nm E Lujiang County
17.5 nm SW Tongcheng, Anhui
16.5 nm NW Shucheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:44 2016