Dougangcun, China Page

Other names: 陡岗村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.1617 Longitude 117.0701 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 31° 9' 42N Long (DMS) 117° 4' 12E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45556

Weather Charts


Dougangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dougangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dougangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahuangjingben (1.2 nm)
Muniucun (1.3 nm)
Huangjingcun (1.4 nm)
Qinglongcun (2.1 nm)
Yangwancun (2.6 nm)
Nongzhuangcun (1.0 nm)
Miaogang (1.8 nm)
Dayaocun (1.9 nm)
Jiehecun (2.1 nm)
Xinzhuangcun (2.4 nm)
Gejiamiao (2.9 nm)
Mushangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Hengdiancun (1.2 nm)
Changshancun (1.9 nm)
Fuhuaicun (2.3 nm)
Tushancun (2.5 nm)
Tongzhencun (1.9 nm)
Shuangduncun (2.1 nm)
Nongkecun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 34 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 38 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 40 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 54 nm N 33
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 70 nm E 78
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm S Qilin, Anhui
13.6 nm NE Lujiang County
15.3 nm SW Tongcheng, Anhui
16.7 nm NW Shucheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:17 2016