Dougecun, China Page

Other names: 窦阁村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.8940 Longitude 115.6871 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 33° 53' 38N Long (DMS) 115° 41' 14E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64965

Weather Charts


Dougecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dougecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dougecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuxiaomiaocun (1.0 nm)
Mengsansuo Louzicun (1.9 nm)
Tangoucun (2.1 nm)
Jiangzhuangcun (1.0 nm)
Machangzhai (1.5 nm)
Mengchangyingcun (1.5 nm)
Machangzhaicun (1.7 nm)
Houloucun (2.4 nm)
Danzhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Zhaozhuangcun (1.4 nm)
Machangzhai (1.5 nm)
Donglicun (2.0 nm)
Gailoucun (2.0 nm)
Zhuolicun (0.6 nm)
Nangaoloucun (1.1 nm)
Zhouzhuangcun (1.7 nm)
Yangmiaocun (2.2 nm)
Qiuzhuangcun (2.4 nm)
Zhengzhuangcun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 60 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 90 nm N 21 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 80 nm E 75
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 84 nm W 308
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Bozhou
7.7 nm NW Wangtang
12.9 nm SE Qiaocheng District
15.7 nm E 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:16 2016