Phumi Kouk Yeang, Cambodia Page

Other names: Phumĭ Koŭk Yéang

World:Cambodia:Siem Reab
Latitude 13.4763 Longitude 103.7846 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 13° 28' 35N Long (DMS) 103° 47' 5E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Phnom_Penh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23171

Weather Charts


Phumi Kouk Yeang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Kouk Yeang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Kouk Yeang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phumi Kouk Rumduol (0.9 nm)
Phumi Don Kev (1.4 nm)
Phumi Ta Sne (1.5 nm)
Phumi Rohal 1 (1.7 nm)
Phumi Kouk Phnou (2.0 nm)
Phumi Angkon (2.1 nm)
Phumi Takam (2.5 nm)
Phumi Snao (2.9 nm)
Phumi Kel (3.3 nm)
Phumi Preah Angk Trong (3.5 nm)
Phumi Tnaot Chrum (0.6 nm)
Phumi Don On (2.4 nm)
Phumi Kouk Kok (2.5 nm)
Phumi Svay Chek (3.0 nm)
Phumi Baos Ta Trav (3.2 nm)
Phumi Kbal Damrei (3.3 nm)
Phumi Tapang (3.4 nm)
Phumi Lbaeuk Ta So (1.4 nm)
Phumi Kouk Ta Di (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VDSR REP Large SIEM REAP Siem Reap 4 nm S 157 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cambodia Bayon Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jin Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Shandong Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
VDBG BBM Medium BATTAMBANG Battambang 39 nm W 235
VDSY KZD Small Krakor Airport Krakor 60 nm S 159
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 85 nm N 348 R Airlines
VTBO TDX Medium TRAT 112 nm W 230 Bangkok Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S West Mebon
2.7 nm S Baray
2.7 nm S West Baray
3.1 nm S Ak Yum
3.8 nm SE Angkor
3.8 nm SE Khmer Empire
3.8 nm SE List of World Heritage in Danger


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:51 2016