Phumi Kbal Damrei, Cambodia Page

Other names: Phumĭ Kbal Dâmrei

World:Cambodia:Siem Reab
Latitude 13.5304 Longitude 103.7750 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 13° 31' 49N Long (DMS) 103° 46' 30E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Phnom_Penh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20159

Weather Charts


Phumi Kbal Damrei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Kbal Damrei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Kbal Damrei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phumi Reul (2.4 nm)
Phumi K'ek Tum (2.6 nm)
Phumi Prolit (2.7 nm)
Phumi Trapeang Roessei (2.7 nm)
Phumi Kbal Krapeu (0.7 nm)
Phumi Kouk Khnang (1.0 nm)
Phumi Rumduol (1.2 nm)
Phumi Trapeang Thum 1 (1.6 nm)
Phumi Baos Ta Trav (0.6 nm)
Phumi Kouk Kok (1.7 nm)
Phumi Ta Trav (2.0 nm)
Phumi Tapang (2.4 nm)
Phumi Preah Kou (2.4 nm)
Phumi Svay Chek (2.5 nm)
Phumi Don On (1.5 nm)
Phumi Takam (2.3 nm)
Phumi Don Kev (2.6 nm)
Phumi Tnaot Chrum (2.7 nm)
Phumi Angkon (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VDSR REP Large SIEM REAP Siem Reap 7 nm S 162 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cambodia Bayon Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jin Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Shandong Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
VDBG BBM Medium BATTAMBANG Battambang 41 nm W 231
VDSY KZD Small Krakor Airport Krakor 63 nm S 159
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 81 nm N 348 R Airlines
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 106 nm N 343 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S West Mebon
6.0 nm S Baray
6.0 nm S West Baray
6.3 nm S Ak Yum
6.7 nm SE Angkor
6.7 nm SE Khmer Empire
6.7 nm SE List of World Heritage in Danger


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:32 2016