Phumi Don Tro, Cambodia Page

Other names: Phumĭ Don Trô

World:Cambodia:Siem Reab
Latitude 13.4898 Longitude 103.7094 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 13° 29' 23N Long (DMS) 103° 42' 34E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Phnom_Penh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18701

Weather Charts


Phumi Don Tro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Don Tro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Don Tro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phumi Svay Prey (1.9 nm)
Phumi Lvea 2 (2.4 nm)
Phumi Chreah (2.5 nm)
Phumi Damnak Slanh (2.6 nm)
Phumi Rokar (0.9 nm)
Phumi Trapeang Roessei (2.5 nm)
Phumi Kamroeng (2.9 nm)
Phumi Tasek (1.5 nm)
Phumi Snao (1.6 nm)
Phumi Prolit (1.9 nm)
Phumi Angkon (2.4 nm)
Phumi Takam (2.5 nm)
Phumi Kouk Phnou (2.5 nm)
Phumi Lvea 1 (0.4 nm)
Phumi Preah Angk Trong (1.6 nm)
Phumi Stoeng Preah Srok (2.2 nm)
Phumi Khnar (2.5 nm)
Phumi Rokar (2.7 nm)
Phumi Thmei 1 (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VDSR REP Large SIEM REAP Siem Reap 7 nm E 128 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cambodia Bayon Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jin Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Shandong Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
VDBG BBM Medium BATTAMBANG Battambang 36 nm W 230
VDSY KZD Small Krakor Airport Krakor 62 nm S 155
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 83 nm N 351 R Airlines
VTBO TDX Medium TRAT 109 nm W 228 Bangkok Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW Puok District
5.6 nm SE Ak Yum
6.2 nm SE West Mebon
6.3 nm SE Baray
6.3 nm SE West Baray
7.7 nm SE Siem Reap International Airport
7.7 nm SE List of airports in Cambodia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:03 2016