Via Ferrea, Brazil Page

Other names: Via Férrea

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.1823 Longitude -51.2274 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 10' 56S Long (DMS) 51° 13' 39W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85820

Weather Charts


Via Ferrea Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Via Ferrea Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Via Ferrea Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila Industrial (1.2 nm)
Forqueta (1.2 nm)
Alto Xarqueada (0.7 nm)
Sao Giacomo (1.0 nm)
Margem do Tega (1.4 nm)
Monte Berico (2.9 nm)
Via Ferrea II - Amelia II (0.9 nm)
Rua Antonio Guttermann - Kaiser II (1.0 nm)
Bairro Esplanada (1.6 nm)
Euzebio Beltrao de Queiroz (2.0 nm)
Salgado Filho - Burguinho (2.0 nm)
Travessa Santa Tereza (2.4 nm)
Pantanal (2.4 nm)
Monte Carmelo (2.5 nm)
Caxias do Sul (2.7 nm)
Primeiro de Maio (3.1 nm)
Vergueiros (3.2 nm)
Desvio Rizzo (0.8 nm)
Nossa Senhora Conceicao (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJUN Heli Unimed - Nordeste Heliport Caxias Do Sul 1 nm E 52
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 2 nm E 113 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SIFQ Small Condomínio Menega Airport Flores Da Cunha 9 nm N 29
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 48 nm S 176 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 80 nm W 314 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Estádio Centenário
2.7 nm NE Festa da Uva
2.6 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Caxias do Sul
3.0 nm NE Estádio Alfredo Jaconi
7.1 nm SW Farroupilha
10.1 nm NW Nova Pádua
14.9 nm NW Nova Roma do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:07 2016