Primeiro de Maio, Brazil Page

Other names: 1¿ de Maio,1º de Maio

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.1582 Longitude -51.1753 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 9' 30S Long (DMS) 51° 10' 31W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98510

Weather Charts


Primeiro de Maio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Primeiro de Maio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Primeiro de Maio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Euzebio Beltrao de Queiroz (1.1 nm)
Via Ferrea II - Amelia II (2.3 nm)
Dal Bo (0.9 nm)
Rua Abel Zatera (0.9 nm)
Avenida Monsenhor Joao Meneguzzi (1.2 nm)
Fatima Baixo (1.3 nm)
Rota do Sol (2.1 nm)
Area dos Padres (2.2 nm)
Canyon (2.5 nm)
Complexo Jardelino Ramos (0.4 nm)
Diamantino (1.8 nm)
Vila Mariland (2.0 nm)
Bairro Cruzeiro (2.0 nm)
Sao Ciro (2.2 nm)
Caxias do Sul (0.7 nm)
Vila Feliz (1.5 nm)
Vale do Planalto (1.9 nm)
Salgado Filho - Burguinho (1.9 nm)
Cooesp (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJUN Heli Unimed - Nordeste Heliport Caxias Do Sul 1 nm W 254
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 2 nm S 195 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SIFQ Small Condomínio Menega Airport Flores Da Cunha 7 nm N 15
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 50 nm S 179 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 81 nm W 311 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Estádio Alfredo Jaconi
0.7 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Caxias do Sul
1.2 nm W Estádio Centenário
1.4 nm NW Festa da Uva
10.5 nm NW Nova Pádua
10.2 nm SW Farroupilha
12.6 nm NE São Marcos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:07 2016