Santo Antao, Brazil Page

Other names: Santo Antão

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.2467 Longitude -51.1846 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 29° 14' 48S Long (DMS) 51° 11' 5W Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35200

Weather Charts


Santo Antao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Martinho (2.9 nm)
Nossa Senhora Conceicao (3.2 nm)
Sao Paulo (0.9 nm)
Quinta Legua (1.5 nm)
Vergueiros (1.6 nm)
Nossa Senhora Das Gracas (1.6 nm)
Santa Corona (2.2 nm)
Travessa Santa Tereza (2.3 nm)
Monte Carmelo (2.5 nm)
Pantanal (2.8 nm)
Bairro Esplanada (3.0 nm)
Cooesp (3.2 nm)
Salgado Filho - Burguinho (3.5 nm)
Vale do Planalto (3.7 nm)
Rua Antonio Guttermann - Kaiser II (3.8 nm)
Via Ferrea II - Amelia II (4.0 nm)
Galopolis (1.7 nm)
Quarta Legua (2.3 nm)
Sao Francisco da Sexta Legua (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 2 nm N 357 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SJUN Heli Unimed - Nordeste Heliport Caxias Do Sul 5 nm N 350
SIFQ Small Condomínio Menega Airport Flores Da Cunha 12 nm N 11
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 44 nm S 179 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 85 nm W 314 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Caxias do Sul
4.9 nm N Estádio Centenário
5.1 nm N Estádio Alfredo Jaconi
6.1 nm N Festa da Uva
8.7 nm W Farroupilha
12.7 nm SE Forquetinha River
14.6 nm NW Nova Pádua


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:20 2016