Nossa Senhora Das Gracas, Brazil Page

Other names: Nossa Senhora Das Graças

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.2197 Longitude -51.1810 Altitude (feet) 2037
Lat (DMS) 29° 13' 11S Long (DMS) 51° 10' 52W Altitude (meters) 620
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57975

Weather Charts


Nossa Senhora Das Gracas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nossa Senhora Das Gracas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nossa Senhora Das Gracas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Vergueiros
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Travessa Santa Tereza (0.9 nm)
Bairro Esplanada (1.7 nm)
Santa Corona (0.6 nm)
Monte Carmelo (1.0 nm)
Pantanal (1.2 nm)
Cooesp (1.6 nm)
Salgado Filho - Burguinho (2.0 nm)
Vale do Planalto (2.1 nm)
Rua Antonio Guttermann - Kaiser II (2.4 nm)
Vila Feliz (2.6 nm)
Via Ferrea II - Amelia II (2.6 nm)
Caxias do Sul (3.1 nm)
Quinta Legua (0.5 nm)
Galopolis (1.4 nm)
Quarta Legua (2.6 nm)
Sao Francisco da Sexta Legua (2.7 nm)
Sao Paulo (1.0 nm)
Santo Antao (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 1 nm N 345 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SJUN Heli Unimed - Nordeste Heliport Caxias Do Sul 3 nm N 343
SIFQ Small Condomínio Menega Airport Flores Da Cunha 10 nm N 11
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 46 nm S 179 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 84 nm W 313 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Caxias do Sul
3.4 nm N Estádio Centenário
3.5 nm N Estádio Alfredo Jaconi
4.5 nm N Festa da Uva
8.9 nm W Farroupilha
13.3 nm NW Nova Pádua
13.8 nm SE Forquetinha River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:20 2016