Estancia e Granja Alto do Peru, Brazil Page

Other names: Estância,Estância e Granja Alto do Peru

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -32.0088 Longitude -52.5959 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 32S Long (DMS) 52° 35' 45W Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Estancia e Granja Alto do Peru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia e Granja Alto do Peru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia e Granja Alto do Peru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Granja Coronel Pedro Osorio (1.9 nm)
Arroio Moreira (6.1 nm)
Fazenda Boa Vista (7.8 nm)
Fazenda Barra da Palma (10.9 nm)
Capao do Leao (15.3 nm)
Ocupacao Santa Barbara Sul (18.6 nm)
Povo Novo (14.9 nm)
Capao Seco (16.4 nm)
Quinta (16.5 nm)
Arraial (16.8 nm)
Fazenda Lagoa Formosa (3.2 nm)
Fazenda Sao Joaquim (3.7 nm)
Estancia Santo Antonio (5.2 nm)
Campo de Pouso (5.5 nm)
Estancia Sangradouro (5.9 nm)
Santa Isabel (6.5 nm)
Canudos (7.5 nm)
Fazenda Taruma (8.5 nm)
Agropecuaria Santo Antonio (11.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSEG Small Estância da Gruta Airport Pelotas 7 nm E 56
SSMH Small Fazenda Santa Maria Airport Capão Do Leão 8 nm E 54
SBPK PET Medium PELOTAS Pelotas 22 nm N 38 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SJJZ Heli Ilha de Terrapleno Heliport Rio Grande 26 nm E 93
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S São Gonçalo Channel
12.3 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
19.2 nm NE Pelotas (micro-region)
19.2 nm NE Sudeste Rio-Grandense


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:53 2016