Guarani, Brazil Page

Other names: Guarany

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.3607 Longitude -43.0463 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 21' 39S Long (DMS) 43° 2' 47W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 8702

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guarani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guarani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guarani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rio Pomba (9.0 nm) Pirauba (4.7 nm)
Grama (7.9 nm)
Pindaiba (9.6 nm)
Tocantins (11.7 nm)
Diamante de Uba (12.1 nm)
Beija-Flor (13.8 nm)
Campestre (8.5 nm)
Sobral Pinto (9.9 nm)
Astolfo Dutra (10.4 nm)
Jacare Velho (11.1 nm)
Jacare (11.9 nm)
Furtado de Campos (5.5 nm)
Descoberto (7.0 nm)
Rio Novo (8.8 nm)
Sao Joao Nepomuceno (10.9 nm)
Araci (11.3 nm)
Itui (12.6 nm)
Goiana (13.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNNE Small São João Nepomuceno Airport São João Nepomuceno 10 nm S 172
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 11 nm S 217 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 11 nm S 217 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
FR723 Small UBA 17 nm N 32
SSUG Heli Da Aurora Heliport Leopoldina 20 nm E 107
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm N Piraúba
7.3 nm SW Rio Novo, Minas Gerais
10.7 nm S São João Nepomuceno
10.4 nm E Astolfo Dutra
11.3 nm N Tocantins, Minas Gerais
11.3 nm W Tabuleiro
13.2 nm E Itamarati de Minas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:45:59 2016