Vila Vitoria, Brazil Page

Other names: Vila Vitória

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -15.6481 Longitude -56.0879 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 38' 53S Long (DMS) 56° 5' 16W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103173

Weather Charts


Vila Vitoria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Vitoria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Vitoria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lagoa do Jacare (0.8 nm)
Varzea Grande (2.6 nm)
Regiao do Mapim (3.8 nm)
Capao Grande (6.1 nm)
Praeirinho (1.2 nm)
Lagoa da Feb (1.8 nm)
Cuiaba (3.2 nm)
Pedregal (3.4 nm)
Castelo Branco (3.9 nm)
Parque das Aguas Nascentes (5.9 nm)
Passagem da Conceicao (6.1 nm)
Tres Barras (6.2 nm)
Getulio Vargas (3.2 nm)
Coxipo da Ponte (3.9 nm)
Passaredo (4.7 nm)
Santa Laura (5.6 nm)
Jardim Liberdade (6.0 nm)
Poco Grande (2.1 nm)
Bom Sucesso (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBCY CGB Medium MARECHAL RONDON Cuiaba 1 nm W 260 ASTA Linhas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas
SWXF Closed Chácara Córrego Fundo Airport Cuiabá 4 nm N 32
SJFI Small CIFI Airport Cuiabá 5 nm E 81
SWRD ROO Small Maestro Marinho Franco Airport Rondonópolis 96 nm E 125 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm W Várzea Grande, Mato Grosso
2.7 nm NE Federal University of Mato Grosso
2.9 nm NE Wildlife of Brazil
3.1 nm N Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Cuiabá
3.3 nm NW Verdão
3.3 nm NW Arena Pantanal
3.3 nm NW 2014 FIFA World Cup venues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:34 2016