Lagoa do Jacare, Brazil Page

Other names: Lagoa do Jacaré

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -15.6537 Longitude -56.1005 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 39' 13S Long (DMS) 56° 6' 2W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 104196

Weather Charts


Lagoa do Jacare Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagoa do Jacare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagoa do Jacare Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Varzea Grande (1.9 nm)
Regiao do Mapim (3.3 nm)
Capao Grande (5.4 nm)
Lagoa da Feb (1.7 nm)
Praeirinho (1.9 nm)
Cuiaba (3.5 nm)
Pedregal (4.0 nm)
Castelo Branco (4.4 nm)
Passagem da Conceicao (6.0 nm)
Parque das Aguas Nascentes (6.3 nm)
Tres Barras (6.9 nm)
Novo Paraiso (7.2 nm)
Vila Vitoria (0.8 nm)
Getulio Vargas (3.9 nm)
Coxipo da Ponte (4.7 nm)
Passaredo (5.4 nm)
Poco Grande (2.0 nm)
Bom Sucesso (3.9 nm)
Limpo Grande (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBCY CGB Medium MARECHAL RONDON Cuiaba 0 nm W 272 ASTA Linhas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas
SWXF Closed Chácara Córrego Fundo Airport Cuiabá 4 nm N 37
SJFI Small CIFI Airport Cuiabá 6 nm E 79
SWRD ROO Small Maestro Marinho Franco Airport Rondonópolis 97 nm E 125 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Várzea Grande, Mato Grosso
3.2 nm NW Ginásio Aecim Tocantins
3.2 nm NW 2011 Men's South American Volleyball Championship
3.3 nm N Verdão
3.3 nm N Arena Pantanal
3.3 nm N 2014 FIFA World Cup venues
3.4 nm N Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Cuiabá


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:38 2016