Saude, Brazil Page

Other names: Saúde

World:Brazil:Bahia
Latitude -10.9406 Longitude -40.4180 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 10° 56' 26S Long (DMS) 40° 25' 5W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Bahia
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 12284

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Saude Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saude Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saude Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nuguacu (8.5 nm)
Mirangaba (9.3 nm)
Santa Cruz (14.4 nm)
Taquarandi (16.3 nm)
Volta da Serra (18.9 nm)
Catinga do Moura (19.4 nm)
Itapicuru (8.7 nm)
Marcelo (9.5 nm)
Pindobacu (13.1 nm)
Angicos (14.9 nm)
Gado Bravo (15.2 nm)
Brejao das Grotas (17.7 nm)
Caldeirao Grande (8.4 nm)
Limeira (12.2 nm)
Vargem Grande (13.7 nm)
Ponto Novo (17.4 nm)
Caem (8.9 nm)
Jacobina (15.6 nm)
Goncalo (17.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1190 Small JACOBINA 15 nm S 210
SNJB JCM Small Jacobina Airport Jacobina 15 nm S 210
FR25522 Closed Jmf Airport Campo Formos 27 nm N 351
SBPL PNZ Medium SENADOR NILO COELHO Petrolina 95 nm N 354 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBLE LEC Small CHAPADA DIAMANTINA Lencois 105 nm S 208 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Saúde, Bahia
8.3 nm SE Caldeirão Grande
9.6 nm S Caém
9.8 nm W Mirangaba
13.1 nm N Pindobaçu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:52:04 2016