Gado Bravo, Brazil Page

Other names: Cado Bravo

World:Brazil:Bahia
Latitude -10.7333 Longitude -40.5667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 10° 43' 60S Long (DMS) 40° 34' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Bahia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 599

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gado Bravo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gado Bravo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gado Bravo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Volta da Serra (13.3 nm)
Cana-Brava (13.7 nm)
Lagoas (16.5 nm)
Batoque (10.2 nm)
Poco (17.1 nm)
Angicos (5.3 nm)
Brejao das Grotas (7.7 nm)
Itapicuru (11.5 nm)
Pindobacu (12.8 nm)
Marcelo (15.6 nm)
Bananeira (16.3 nm)
Itinga da Serra (19.5 nm)
Campo Formoso (19.6 nm)
Antonio Goncalves (19.7 nm)
Nuguacu (7.3 nm)
Taquarandi (12.1 nm)
Mirangaba (13.3 nm)
Saude (15.2 nm)
Catinga do Moura (18.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR755 Small JMF Campo Formoso 15 nm N 18
FR25522 Closed Jmf Airport Campo Formos 15 nm N 18
SBPL PNZ Medium SENADOR NILO COELHO Petrolina 82 nm N 359 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm E Pindobaçu
13.0 nm S Mirangaba
15.2 nm SE Saúde, Bahia
19.8 nm NE Antônio Gonçalves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:51:56 2016