Patamute, Brazil Page

Other names: Patamuté

World:Brazil:Bahia
Latitude -9.4118 Longitude -39.4691 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 9° 24' 42S Long (DMS) 39° 28' 9W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Bahia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Patamute Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patamute Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patamute Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pinhao (3.9 nm)
Borracha (9.7 nm)
Lajeado (15.6 nm)
Barro Vermelho (18.3 nm)
Cana Brava (18.7 nm)
Cabaceira (19.4 nm)
Poco de Fora (22.5 nm)
Riacho Grande (22.6 nm)
Varginha (7.6 nm)
Estreito (8.4 nm)
Brejo (12.5 nm)
Sao Pedro (17.5 nm)
Lagoa Jose Alves (19.0 nm)
Mato Verde (7.4 nm)
Queimada do Milho (19.0 nm)
Bom Sossego (20.2 nm)
Mundo Novo (15.3 nm)
Serra da Canabrava (21.8 nm)
Curundundum (22.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNUU Small Uauá Airport Uauá 25 nm S 183
SNMI Small Mina Caraíba Airport Jaguarari 35 nm S 224
SBPL PNZ Medium SENADOR NILO COELHO Petrolina 65 nm W 272 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBUF PAV Medium PAULO AFONSO Paulo Afonso 72 nm E 89 Azul Brazilian Airlines
FR39413 Closed Senhor Do Bonfim 76 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.3 nm S UAL Corporation
28.0 nm NE Macururé
33.7 nm NE Chorrochó
37.7 nm SE Canudos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:01:08 2016