Olho d'Agua, Brazil Page

Other names: Ôlho d’Água

World:Brazil:Bahia
Latitude -9.2667 Longitude -40.9667 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 9° 16' 0S Long (DMS) 40° 58' 0W Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) America/Bahia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77

Weather Charts


Olho d'Agua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olho d'Agua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olho d'Agua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Entroncamento (9.8 nm)
Saquinho (12.1 nm)
Algodao (14.9 nm)
Serra Branca (18.8 nm)
Casa Nova (6.3 nm)
Baixa Grande (8.0 nm)
Poco de Pedra (14.9 nm)
Barra (8.0 nm)
Papagaio (10.9 nm)
Riacho do Sobrado (12.6 nm)
Tapera (16.3 nm)
Sobrado (9.2 nm)
Cachoeira (10.6 nm)
Sobrado (13.4 nm)
Sobradinho (14.1 nm)
Bossoroca (14.4 nm)
Barra do Arara (16.9 nm)
Saco da Arara (17.4 nm)
Incaibro (19.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR754 Small CASA NOVA 6 nm N 14
SDFX Small Casa Nova Airport Casa Nova 6 nm N 14
SBPL PNZ Medium SENADOR NILO COELHO Petrolina 24 nm E 103 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
FR25522 Closed Jmf Airport Campo Formos 78 nm S 159
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm N Casa Nova
7.2 nm SE Sobradinho Reservoir
12.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century
12.9 nm SE List of power stations in Brazil


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:32:18 2016