Lava-Pes, Brazil Page

Other names: Lava-Pés

World:Brazil:Bahia
Latitude -14.6500 Longitude -39.1667 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 14° 39' 0S Long (DMS) 39° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) America/Bahia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Lava-Pes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lava-Pes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lava-Pes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Castelo Novo (2.2 nm)
Rio do Braco (5.8 nm)
Banco de Pedra (5.9 nm)
Urucuca (7.3 nm)
Barra (9.7 nm)
Sambaituba (3.8 nm)
Sao Joao (6.5 nm)
Rosario (7.1 nm)
Iguape (7.1 nm)
Ponta do Ramo (7.4 nm)
Ponta do Malhado (9.8 nm)
Aritagua (5.6 nm)
Estrela do Norte (8.1 nm)
Primavera (8.5 nm)
Banco da Vitoria (8.7 nm)
Vila Vital (9.8 nm)
Itaipe (9.8 nm)
Itabuna (10.2 nm)
Ilheus (10.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1140 Small ITABUNA 12 nm S 216
SNHA ITN Closed Itabuna Airport Itabuna 12 nm S 216
SBIL IOS Medium ILHEUS Ilhéus 12 nm S 142 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SNVB VAL Small Valença Airport Valença 81 nm N 7 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NW Uruçuca
10.1 nm SE Almada River
10.5 nm SW Itabuna
11.8 nm W Itajuípe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:18 2016