Banco de Pedra, Brazil Page

Other names: Banco do Pedro

World:Brazil:Bahia
Latitude -14.6333 Longitude -39.2667 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 14° 37' 60S Long (DMS) 39° 16' 0W Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) America/Bahia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15445

Weather Charts


Banco de Pedra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banco de Pedra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banco de Pedra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barra (4.0 nm)
Itajuipe (6.7 nm)
Pimenteira (10.7 nm)
Uniao Queimada (11.1 nm)
Morro Redondo (11.2 nm)
Roncado (11.4 nm)
Pedra Queimada (11.8 nm)
Urucuca (2.3 nm)
Santa Cruz (11.7 nm)
Castelo Novo (3.9 nm)
Lava-Pes (5.9 nm)
Sambaituba (9.7 nm)
Aritagua (10.9 nm)
Rio do Braco (1.0 nm)
Vila Vital (9.0 nm)
Itabuna (9.2 nm)
Primavera (9.5 nm)
Palha (11.2 nm)
Estrela do Norte (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1140 Small ITABUNA 10 nm S 187
SNHA ITN Closed Itabuna Airport Itabuna 10 nm S 187
SBIL IOS Medium ILHEUS Ilhéus 17 nm E 129 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SNVB VAL Small Valença Airport Valença 81 nm N 11 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBQV VDC Medium VITORIA DA CONQUISTA Vitória Da Conquista 93 nm W 261 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Uruçuca
6.5 nm SW Itajuípe
9.2 nm S Itabuna
15.1 nm SE Almada River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:56:56 2016