Cadjehoun, Benin Page

Other names: Cadjèhoun

World:Benin
Latitude 6.3500 Longitude 2.4000 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 6° 20' 60N Long (DMS) 2° 23' 60E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Africa/Porto-Novo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 667126

Weather Charts


Cadjehoun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cadjehoun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cadjehoun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Godome (4.0 nm)
Agonkame (4.9 nm)
Cocotomey (5.7 nm)
Cococodji (7.2 nm)
Oueto (8.0 nm)
Ahouansouri (2.4 nm)
Abomey-Calavi (6.5 nm)
Ganvie (6.9 nm)
So-Zounko (7.0 nm)
Bodjo (7.3 nm)
So-Tchahoue (7.3 nm)
Oueke-Gbo (8.5 nm)
Tokpa (8.5 nm)
So-Awa (8.5 nm)
Oueke-Zoume (8.9 nm)
Cotonou (1.4 nm)
Agbato (3.2 nm)
Agblangandan (6.8 nm)
Ekpe (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DBBB COO Medium CADJEHOUN Cotonou 1 nm W 294 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, COTAIR (Côte Atlantique Inter Régional), Camair-Co, Cronos Airlines, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Interair South Africa, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines, Westair Benin
DBBC Small Cana Airport Bohicon 51 nm N 335
DNMM LOS Large MURTALA MUHAMMED Lagos 56 nm E 76 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa World Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Peace, Allied Air, Arik Air, Associated Aviation, Atlas Air, Azman Air, British Airways, Camair-Co, Dana Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FirstNation Airways, KLM, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Overland Airways, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiftair, Turkish Airlines, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited
DXXX LFW Medium GNASSINGBE EYADEMA INTL Lome 69 nm W 260 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
DXAK Small Akpaka Airport Atakpamé 106 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Benin Marina
0.3 nm W Établissement Français d'Enseignement Montaigne
0.7 nm N Cotonou Central Mosque
1.0 nm W Cadjehoun Airport
1.0 nm NW List of airports in Benin
1.4 nm NE UTAGE Flight 141
1.9 nm NE 10th arrondissement of the Littoral Department
2.1 nm NE 2nd arrondissement of the Littoral Department
2.1 nm NE 3rd arrondissement of the Littoral Department
2.1 nm NE 5th arrondissement of the Littoral Department
2.1 nm NE 6th arrondissement of the Littoral Department
2.1 nm NE 13th arrondissement of the Littoral Department
2.1 nm NE 8th arrondissement of the Littoral Department
2.1 nm NE 7th arrondissement of the Littoral Department
2.1 nm NE 1st arrondissement of the Littoral Department
2.1 nm NE 9th arrondissement of the Littoral Department
2.1 nm NE 4th arrondissement of the Littoral Department
2.1 nm E Hotel de la Plage
2.4 nm E Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Cotonou
2.4 nm E Cotonou Cathedral


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:02 2016