Oueto, Benin Page

Other names: Ouéto

World:Benin
Latitude 6.4403 Longitude 2.3023 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 6° 26' 25N Long (DMS) 2° 18' 8E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Africa/Porto-Novo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69478

Weather Charts


Oueto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oueto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oueto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ouedo (2.4 nm)
Hevie (3.4 nm)
Hevie (4.0 nm)
Zougodo (5.3 nm)
Tokpa (0.6 nm)
Ouega (1.9 nm)
Oueke-Zoume (3.2 nm)
Zoundja (3.7 nm)
Adjagbo (5.2 nm)
Agonkame (3.1 nm)
Abomey-Calavi (3.2 nm)
Bodjo (4.2 nm)
Oueke-Gbo (4.7 nm)
Akassato (5.4 nm)
Ganvie (5.6 nm)
Cocotomey (3.1 nm)
Cococodji (3.2 nm)
Godome (4.0 nm)
Soglocodji (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DBBB COO Medium CADJEHOUN Cotonou 6 nm S 135 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, COTAIR (Côte Atlantique Inter Régional), Camair-Co, Cronos Airlines, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Interair South Africa, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines, Westair Benin
DBBC Small Cana Airport Bohicon 43 nm N 339
DNMM LOS Large MURTALA MUHAMMED Lagos 61 nm E 82 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa World Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Peace, Allied Air, Arik Air, Associated Aviation, Atlas Air, Azman Air, British Airways, Camair-Co, Dana Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FirstNation Airways, KLM, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Overland Airways, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiftair, Turkish Airlines, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited
DXXX LFW Medium GNASSINGBE EYADEMA INTL Lome 64 nm W 255 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
DXAK Small Akpaka Airport Atakpamé 98 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Africa Rice Center
3.0 nm E National University of Benin
4.4 nm N Kpanroun
5.3 nm SE CEG Godomey
5.6 nm SE Stade de l'Amitié
6.0 nm N Adjarra I
6.2 nm NW Avamè


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:02 2016