Tasan, Burma Page

Other names: Tāsān

World:Burma:Kachin State
Latitude 25.2427 Longitude 97.2807 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 14' 34N Long (DMS) 97° 16' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Tasan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tasan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tasan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ninglum (2.8 nm)
Washa (4.7 nm)
Loikhaw (6.2 nm)
Maingmaw (1.1 nm)
Hpalaw (2.5 nm)
Panpa (3.5 nm)
Akye (3.5 nm)
Mawhpong (4.4 nm)
Sanka (5.0 nm)
Namponmao (6.4 nm)
Ulauk Sakan (4.3 nm)
Siko (4.9 nm)
Naungpakat (6.5 nm)
Man Hai (7.1 nm)
Ulauk (3.8 nm)
Sinkawng (5.5 nm)
Tailum (6.3 nm)
Tasaing (6.7 nm)
Wakaung (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 6 nm N 6
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 9 nm N 24 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 58 nm S 181 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYLN Small Lonekin Airport Lonekin 55 nm W 296
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 67 nm E 105 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm N Nampong Air Force Base
6.7 nm N List of airports in Myanmar
8.9 nm N Technological University, Myitkyina
9.3 nm NE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
9.3 nm NE Myitkyina Airport
10.4 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Myitkyina
10.6 nm NE Myitkyina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:09 2016