Pacara, Argentina Page

Other names: Pacará

World:Argentina:Tucuman
Latitude -26.9000 Longitude -65.1333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 60S Long (DMS) 65° 7' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Tucuman
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45600

Weather Charts


Pacara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pacara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pacara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pozo del Alto (0.7 nm)
Colonia San Jose (1.6 nm)
San Andres (3.2 nm)
Colonia San Jorge (3.9 nm)
Mate de Luna (4.5 nm)
Ingenio Amalia (4.7 nm)
Ingenio Lastenia (2.2 nm)
Cevil Pozo (2.6 nm)
Ingenio San Juan (3.0 nm)
Ingenio Concepcion (3.6 nm)
Delfin Gallo (3.6 nm)
Banda del Rio Sali (4.4 nm)
Alderetes (5.0 nm)
Colombres (1.4 nm)
Ingenio Cruz Alta (1.9 nm)
Ingenio San Miguel (1.3 nm)
San Miguel (2.8 nm)
Finca Elisa (4.0 nm)
San Vicente (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SANT TUC Medium TENIENTE BENJAMIN MATIENZO Tucuman 3 nm N 23 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Atlas Air, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
FR36181 Heli Transener S.A. Heliport El Bracho 5 nm S 196
FR36079 Small Los Tucanes Airport Tucuman 8 nm S 188
SANR RHD Medium Termas de Río Hondo international Airport Termas de Río Hondo 37 nm S 163 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SANE SDE Medium SANTIAGO DEL ESTERO Santiago del Estero 67 nm S 140 Aerolíneas Argentinas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Pacará, Salta
1.3 nm N Scania AB
1.3 nm N List of Volkswagen Group factories
1.8 nm E Colombres
3.5 nm NE Delfín Gallo, Tucumán
3.9 nm NE List of airports in Argentina
3.9 nm NE Teniente General Benjamín Matienzo International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:30 2016