Colonia San Jose, Argentina Page

Other names: Colonia San José

World:Argentina:Tucuman
Latitude -26.9176 Longitude -65.1562 Altitude (feet) 1223
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 3S Long (DMS) 65° 9' 22W Altitude (meters) 372
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Tucuman
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31258

Weather Charts


Colonia San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia San Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Colonia San Jorge (2.3 nm)
San Andres (2.4 nm)
Gobernador Nougues (4.0 nm)
San Felipe (4.2 nm)
Santa Barbara (4.3 nm)
Pozo del Alto (1.1 nm)
Ingenio Lastenia (3.2 nm)
Ingenio San Juan (3.7 nm)
Cevil Pozo (3.9 nm)
Ingenio Concepcion (4.6 nm)
Mate de Luna (4.5 nm)
Ingenio Amalia (4.4 nm)
Pacara (1.6 nm)
Ingenio San Miguel (2.1 nm)
Colombres (2.9 nm)
San Miguel (3.4 nm)
Ingenio Cruz Alta (3.5 nm)
Finca Elisa (2.6 nm)
El Bracho (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36181 Heli Transener S.A. Heliport El Bracho 4 nm S 185
SANT TUC Medium TENIENTE BENJAMIN MATIENZO Tucuman 5 nm N 30 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Atlas Air, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
FR36079 Small Los Tucanes Airport Tucuman 7 nm S 180
SANR RHD Medium Termas de Río Hondo international Airport Termas de Río Hondo 36 nm S 161 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SANE SDE Medium SANTIAGO DEL ESTERO Santiago del Estero 67 nm S 138 Aerolíneas Argentinas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Pacará, Salta
2.7 nm NE Scania AB
2.7 nm NE List of Volkswagen Group factories
3.2 nm E Colombres
4.7 nm N Cruz Alta Department
5.1 nm N Banda del Río Salí
5.0 nm NE Delfín Gallo, Tucumán


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:15 2016