Sara, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Sara,Estancia La Sara,La Sara

World:Argentina:Tierra del Fuego, Antartida e Islas del Atlantico Sur
Latitude -53.4337 Longitude -68.1839 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 53° 26' 1S Long (DMS) 68° 11' 2W Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Ushuaia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Sara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Sara (10.1 nm)
San Sebastian (12.7 nm)
San Sebastian (18.4 nm)
Estancia Rio Chico (22.5 nm)
El Paramo (22.5 nm)
Paramo Chico (24.6 nm)
Cullen (34.4 nm)
Filaret (28.9 nm)
Estancia Maria Emilia (40.9 nm)
Miranda (15.0 nm)
Las Violetas (17.0 nm)
Castillo (17.4 nm)
Estancia M. Behety (22.9 nm)
Mision Salesiana de Santo Domingo (22.1 nm)
Cauchicol (28.3 nm)
Seccion Despedida (31.7 nm)
Jose Menendez (29.2 nm)
Rio Grande (27.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44887 Small Sara Airport Estancia Sara 0 nm E 80
FR36114 Heli Planta Cruz Del Sur Heliport Bahía San Sebastián 7 nm N 336
SAWE RGA Medium RIO GRANDE Rio Grande 25 nm S 143 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SAWH USH Medium USHUAIA MALVINAS ARGENTINAS Ushuaia 84 nm S 182 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aerovías DAP, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina
SCGZ WPU Medium GUARDIAMARINA ZANARTU Puerto Williams 91 nm S 167 Aerovías DAP
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SE 68th meridian west
15.0 nm N San Sebastián Bay
26.1 nm N 53rd parallel south
18.4 nm W San Sebastián Airport (Chile)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:13 2016