Mision Salesiana de Santo Domingo, Argentina Page

Other names: Misión Salesiana de Santo Domingo

World:Argentina:Tierra del Fuego, Antartida e Islas del Atlantico Sur
Latitude -53.7232 Longitude -67.7991 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 53° 43' 24S Long (DMS) 67° 47' 57W Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Ushuaia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7323

Weather Charts


Mision Salesiana de Santo Domingo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mision Salesiana de Santo Domingo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mision Salesiana de Santo Domingo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Violetas (5.5 nm)
Estancia M. Behety (6.1 nm)
Miranda (11.6 nm)
Seccion Despedida (21.7 nm)
Sara (22.1 nm) Rio Grande (5.0 nm)
Jose Menendez (8.1 nm)
Cauchicol (10.6 nm)
Estancia Herminita (18.6 nm)
Estancia Los Robles del Chanar (21.0 nm)
Estancia Piluncho (22.7 nm)
Estancia El Rodeo (21.6 nm)
Estancia La Ruby (25.7 nm)
Estancia Tinogasta (23.3 nm)
Estancia Guazucue (25.6 nm)
Estancia Buenos Aires (27.2 nm)
Estancia La Susana (28.7 nm)
Estancia La Pilarica (28.2 nm)
Estancia La Rinconada (30.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAWE RGA Medium RIO GRANDE Rio Grande 3 nm S 151 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
FR44888 Small Rio Chico Highway Strip 7 nm W 312
FR44889 Small Los Robles Airport Estancia El Roble 21 nm S 166
FR36114 Heli Planta Cruz Del Sur Heliport Bahía San Sebastián 29 nm N 325
SCGZ WPU Medium GUARDIAMARINA ZANARTU Puerto Williams 72 nm S 175 Aerovías DAP
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Operation Mikado
3.8 nm SE Hermes Quijada International Airport
3.7 nm SE List of airports in Argentina
5.1 nm SE Mirgor
5.0 nm SE Southernmost settlements
5.7 nm SE Río Grande (Tierra del Fuego)
11.8 nm NW 68th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:38:23 2016