La Marina, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia La Marina

World:Argentina:Tierra del Fuego, Antartida e Islas del Atlantico Sur
Latitude -54.3167 Longitude -68.5500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 19' 0S Long (DMS) 68° 32' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Ushuaia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


La Marina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Marina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Marina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Almirantazgo (18.5 nm) San Justo (17.0 nm)
Estancia Vicuna (13.7 nm)
Estancia La Constancia (18.0 nm)
Seccion Despedida (23.7 nm)
Estancia Rio Grande (28.3 nm)
Estancia Barrios Berlin (5.9 nm)
Sarmiento (13.0 nm)
Estancia La Marina (14.0 nm)
Estancia La Laura (15.2 nm)
Estancia La Pilarica (19.2 nm)
Estancia La Teresita (19.3 nm)
Estancia La Nena (19.5 nm)
Estancia Guazucue (22.2 nm)
Lapataia (31.0 nm)
Ushuaia (30.3 nm)
Barrio Almirante Brown (30.9 nm)
Galpones (32.4 nm)
Estancia Yendegaia (33.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32541 Small Rio Bellavista Airport Rio Bellavista 20 nm N 2
SCBI Small Pampa Guanaco Airport Bahia Inutil 19 nm N 328
SAWH USH Medium USHUAIA MALVINAS ARGENTINAS Ushuaia 32 nm S 164 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aerovías DAP, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina
SAWE RGA Medium RIO GRANDE Rio Grande 42 nm N 41 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
FR36114 Heli Planta Cruz Del Sur Heliport Bahía San Sebastián 60 nm N 9
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm N 54th parallel south
20.7 nm S Carbajal Valley
18.4 nm NW Pampa Guanaco Airport
20.5 nm N List of earthquakes in Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:36:19 2016