Estancia Barrios Berlin, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Barrios Berlín

World:Argentina:Tierra del Fuego, Antartida e Islas del Atlantico Sur
Latitude -54.3000 Longitude -68.3833 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 54° 17' 60S Long (DMS) 68° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Estancia Barrios Berlin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Barrios Berlin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Barrios Berlin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Marina (5.9 nm)
Estancia Vicuna (17.4 nm)
Estancia La Constancia (15.2 nm)
San Justo (16.8 nm)
Seccion Despedida (20.8 nm)
Estancia Herminita (22.4 nm)
Sarmiento (7.6 nm)
Estancia La Marina (8.2 nm)
Estancia La Laura (9.6 nm)
Estancia La Pilarica (13.7 nm)
Estancia La Teresita (14.2 nm)
Estancia La Nena (13.6 nm)
Estancia La Rinconada (14.9 nm)
Estancia Guazucue (16.8 nm)
Estancia Eva (16.0 nm)
Estancia El Rodeo (19.8 nm)
Estancia Carmen (19.4 nm)
Ushuaia (30.1 nm)
Barrio Almirante Brown (31.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32541 Small Rio Bellavista Airport Rio Bellavista 19 nm N 345
SCBI Small Pampa Guanaco Airport Bahia Inutil 21 nm W 314
SAWH USH Medium USHUAIA MALVINAS ARGENTINAS Ushuaia 32 nm S 174 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aerovías DAP, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina
SAWE RGA Medium RIO GRANDE Rio Grande 38 nm N 35 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
FR36114 Heli Planta Cruz Del Sur Heliport Bahía San Sebastián 58 nm N 4
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm NW 54th parallel south
22.0 nm S Carbajal Valley
20.2 nm SE Cami Lake
22.5 nm NE List of islands of Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:38:23 2016