Zanjon, Argentina Page

Other names: Zanjón

World:Argentina:Santiago del Estero
Latitude -27.9137 Longitude -64.2512 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 49S Long (DMS) 64° 15' 4W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31267

Weather Charts


Zanjon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanjon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanjon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pampa Muyoj (8.0 nm)
Monte Redondo (10.2 nm)
Maco (4.0 nm)
Chumillo (6.1 nm)
Santiago del Estero (7.1 nm)
Sauce Bajada (7.3 nm)
Rubia Moreno (9.3 nm)
Vilmer (9.4 nm)
Yanda (1.7 nm)
La Vuelta (3.3 nm)
Cardozos (4.6 nm)
Los Arias (6.7 nm)
Villa Robles (7.6 nm)
La Rivera (8.2 nm)
Santa Maria (2.7 nm)
Arraga (8.3 nm)
Chanar Pujio (9.6 nm)
El Palomar (10.3 nm)
El Paraiso (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35999 Small Gobernador Santillán Airport Santiago Del Estero 0 nm N 6
FR46522 Heli Edificio Tribunales Helipad Santiago del Estero 7 nm N 354
SANE SDE Medium SANTIAGO DEL ESTERO Santiago del Estero 9 nm N 340 Aerolíneas Argentinas
SANR RHD Medium Termas de Río Hondo international Airport Termas de Río Hondo 44 nm W 304 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SANT TUC Medium TENIENTE BENJAMIN MATIENZO Tucuman 78 nm N 324 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Atlas Air, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N National University of Santiago del Estero
7.4 nm N Catholic University of Santiago del Estero
7.9 nm N Santiago del Estero Province
7.9 nm N El Zanjón
8.0 nm S Silípica Department
9.2 nm S Árraga
9.4 nm N List of airports in Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:45 2016