Sauce Bajada, Argentina Page

Other names: Santo Domingo

World:Argentina:Santiago del Estero
Latitude -27.8167 Longitude -64.1667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 0S Long (DMS) 64° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23773

Weather Charts


Sauce Bajada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sauce Bajada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sauce Bajada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chumillo (3.2 nm)
Santiago del Estero (5.2 nm)
Vilmer (2.1 nm)
El Cercado (4.0 nm)
Suri Pozo (4.5 nm)
Rubia Moreno (4.6 nm)
La Tablada (5.3 nm)
La Banda (6.4 nm)
Taco Pujio (5.7 nm)
Beltran (5.7 nm)
Maco (3.3 nm)
Los Arias (3.8 nm)
La Vuelta (4.4 nm)
La Rivera (5.3 nm)
Cardozos (7.0 nm)
Villa Robles (7.0 nm)
Yanda (7.5 nm)
Zanjon (7.3 nm)
Santa Maria (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39846 Heli Pernigotti Heliport La Banda 4 nm W 310
SANE SDE Medium SANTIAGO DEL ESTERO Santiago del Estero 8 nm W 291 Aerolíneas Argentinas
SANR RHD Medium Termas de Río Hondo international Airport Termas de Río Hondo 45 nm W 295 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SANT TUC Medium TENIENTE BENJAMIN MATIENZO Tucuman 76 nm N 319 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Atlas Air, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm W Catholic University of Santiago del Estero
4.6 nm W National University of Santiago del Estero
5.4 nm E Beltrán, Santiago del Estero
5.7 nm W Santiago del Estero Province
5.7 nm W El Zanjón
7.9 nm NW Vicecomodoro Ángel de la Paz Aragonés Airport
8.2 nm W List of airports in Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:20:30 2016