Santa Ines, Argentina Page

Other names: Santa Inés

World:Argentina:Santiago del Estero
Latitude -27.7333 Longitude -64.0167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 43' 60S Long (DMS) 64° 1' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 876

Weather Charts


Santa Ines Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Ines Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Ines Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuyoj (5.2 nm)
Suri Pozo (5.5 nm)
El Cercado (5.7 nm)
Vilmer (7.8 nm)
Sauce Bajada (9.4 nm)
La Tablada (9.7 nm)
Pampa Mayo (6.9 nm)
San Felipe (8.8 nm)
Bayo Muerto (9.0 nm)
Palmitas (8.9 nm)
Villa Hipolita (3.5 nm)
Sepultura (3.7 nm)
Janta (3.3 nm)
Beltran (6.2 nm)
Taco Pujio (7.5 nm)
Forres (8.7 nm)
Santa Rosa (9.4 nm)
La Rivera (10.0 nm)
Los Arias (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39846 Heli Pernigotti Heliport La Banda 11 nm W 258
SANE SDE Medium SANTIAGO DEL ESTERO Santiago del Estero 15 nm W 262 Aerolíneas Argentinas
SANR RHD Medium Termas de Río Hondo international Airport Termas de Río Hondo 50 nm W 286 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SANT TUC Medium TENIENTE BENJAMIN MATIENZO Tucuman 78 nm W 312 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Atlas Air, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SW Beltrán, Santiago del Estero
9.4 nm S Ingeniero Forres
10.9 nm NW Clodomira
10.9 nm NW Colonia El Simbolar
13.1 nm SE Fernández, Santiago del Estero
12.5 nm W Catholic University of Santiago del Estero
13.0 nm E Figueroa Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:52 2016