Canada del Sauce, Argentina Page

Other names: Cañada del Sauce

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -32.3743 Longitude -64.6001 Altitude (feet) 2621
Lat (DMS) 32° 22' 27S Long (DMS) 64° 36' 0W Altitude (meters) 798
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Canada del Sauce Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Canada del Sauce Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Canada del Sauce Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tala Cruz (5.6 nm)
Carahuasi (6.6 nm)
Rincon de Luna (12.6 nm)
Tigre Muerto (8.5 nm)
San Roque (10.1 nm)
Amboy (12.0 nm)
Villa Rumipal (12.7 nm)
San Ignacio (14.0 nm)
Canada de Alvarez (2.6 nm)
La Cruz (7.1 nm)
El Altillo (10.2 nm)
Estancia La Aguada (11.6 nm)
Berrotaran (11.7 nm)
Las Lagunas (12.3 nm)
Estancia Los Cocos (8.0 nm)
Las Vizcacheritas (7.8 nm)
Rio de los Sauces (9.2 nm)
Huerta Vieja (9.4 nm)
Estancia San Francisco (13.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35914 Heli Central Nuclear Heliport Embalse Rio Tercero 11 nm N 43
FR36197 Small Villa Rumipal Airport Villa Rumipal 12 nm N 26
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 45 nm S 158 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 66 nm N 17 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm N List of power stations in Argentina
12.0 nm N Amboy (Córdoba)
11.7 nm NE List of largest power stations in the world
11.7 nm NE Embalse Nuclear Power Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:38:56 2016