Resting Ali, Argentina Page

Other names: Resting Alí

World:Argentina:Chubut
Latitude -45.8149 Longitude -67.4134 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 45° 48' 54S Long (DMS) 67° 24' 48W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Catamarca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4490

Weather Charts


Resting Ali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Resting Ali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Resting Ali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Roberto M. Ortiz (0.8 nm)
Talleres (1.5 nm)
Valle (3.1 nm)
Comodoro Rivadavia (4.6 nm)
Barrio Laprida (4.3 nm)
Gasoducto (4.7 nm)
Barrio Saavedra (5.0 nm)
Petroquimica (5.1 nm)
Manantial Rosales (5.1 nm)
Ferrocarrilera (1.3 nm)
Astra (5.3 nm)
General Mosconi (7.2 nm)
Solano (7.6 nm)
Estancia Koster (8.2 nm)
Estancia C. Visser (9.4 nm)
Manantiales Behr (9.0 nm)
Estancia J. Venter (11.3 nm)
Estancia M. Venter (12.2 nm)
Rada Tilly (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAVC CRD Medium COMODORO RIVADAVIA Comodoro Rivadavia 2 nm W 309 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Argentina
FR35842 Small 13 De Diciembre Airport Comodoro Rivadavia 7 nm W 228
FR32605 CVI Small Caleta Olivia Airport Caleta Olivia 37 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W List of power stations in Argentina
2.8 nm NW List of airports in Argentina
3.3 nm SW Estadio Municipal de Comodoro Rivadavia
3.7 nm SW Chenque Hill
4.1 nm SW Comodoro Rivadavia Cathedral
4.1 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Comodoro Rivadavia
4.3 nm SW Estadio Socios Fundadores


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:37:51 2016