Barrio Laprida, Argentina Page

Other names: Barrio Laprida y Manantial Rosales

World:Argentina:Chubut
Latitude -45.8167 Longitude -67.5167 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 45° 49' 0S Long (DMS) 67° 31' 0W Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Catamarca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10515

Weather Charts


Barrio Laprida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barrio Laprida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barrio Laprida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia J. Venter (5.6 nm) Petroquimica (1.2 nm)
Gasoducto (2.0 nm)
Astra (5.0 nm)
General Mosconi (7.3 nm)
Manantiales Behr (8.0 nm)
Estancia Koster (7.9 nm)
Solano (7.9 nm)
Canadon Perdido (7.3 nm)
Estancia C. Visser (9.7 nm)
Valle (1.7 nm)
Talleres (2.8 nm)
Roberto M. Ortiz (3.5 nm)
Ferrocarrilera (4.1 nm)
Resting Ali (4.3 nm)
Manantial Rosales (1.2 nm)
Barrio Saavedra (1.5 nm)
Comodoro Rivadavia (3.0 nm)
Rada Tilly (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAVC CRD Medium COMODORO RIVADAVIA Comodoro Rivadavia 2 nm E 48 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Argentina
FR35842 Small 13 De Diciembre Airport Comodoro Rivadavia 5 nm S 197
FR32605 CVI Small Caleta Olivia Airport Caleta Olivia 36 nm S 180
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S List of power stations in Argentina
1.9 nm SE Estadio Municipal de Comodoro Rivadavia
3.1 nm S Southernmost settlements
2.8 nm SE Chenque Hill
3.0 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Comodoro Rivadavia
3.0 nm SE Comodoro Rivadavia Cathedral
3.3 nm SE Estadio Socios Fundadores
2.9 nm NE List of airports in Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:36:38 2016