Rincon de Ajo, Argentina Page

Other names: Rincón de Ajó

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -36.3619 Longitude -56.9660 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 43S Long (DMS) 56° 57' 58W Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 438

Weather Charts


Rincon de Ajo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rincon de Ajo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rincon de Ajo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia El Destino (5.6 nm)
Estancia La Corvina (6.5 nm)
Estancia Las Acacias (7.7 nm)
Estancia La Bagatela (12.7 nm)
Rincon Grande (4.2 nm) General Lavalle (2.9 nm)
Estancia La Linconia (5.7 nm)
Estancia La Esperanza (6.7 nm)
Estancia El Palenque (7.1 nm)
Estancia Rincon de Ajo (7.3 nm)
Estancia Los Ingleses (10.1 nm)
Estancia Los Perales (10.9 nm)
Estancia La Carlota (10.2 nm)
Estancia La Argentina (10.5 nm)
Estancia La Blanqueada (10.4 nm)
Estancia La Isolina (12.4 nm)
Estancia El Tuyu (12.1 nm)
Estancia Los Naranjos (14.0 nm)
Estancia Los Limones (14.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAZL SST Medium SANTA TERESITA Santa Teresita 16 nm E 132
FR36038 Heli La Caldera Heliport Costa Azul 22 nm S 143
SAZV VLG Medium VILLA GESELL Villa Gesell 52 nm S 183 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SAZM MDQ Medium MAR DEL PLATA Mar del Plata 98 nm S 196 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SUMU MVD Large CARRASCO INTL Montevideo 102 nm N 26 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Class Líneas Aéreas, Air Europa, Alas Uruguay, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Sky Airline, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW 57th meridian west
3.4 nm S General Lavalle Partido
6.9 nm N List of shipwrecks of South America
10.0 nm NE Cape San Antonio, Argentina
10.3 nm E Borders of the oceans
10.7 nm E Mundo Marino


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:37:26 2016