Estancia El Tuyu, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia El Tuyú

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -36.5063 Longitude -56.7920 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 23S Long (DMS) 56° 47' 31W Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 226

Weather Charts


Estancia El Tuyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Tuyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Tuyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Argentina (1.7 nm)
Estancia Los Ingleses (4.1 nm)
Estancia Los Naranjos (7.5 nm)
Estancia La Isolina (7.4 nm)
General Lavalle (9.5 nm)
Estancia Los Perales (8.9 nm)
Estancia La Esperanza (9.0 nm)
Estancia La Linconia (6.3 nm)
San Clemente del Tuyu (9.6 nm)
Rincon Grande (9.4 nm)
Las Toninas (4.6 nm)
Santa Teresita (4.9 nm)
Mar del Tuyu (6.5 nm)
Estancia San Martin (5.1 nm)
Estancia San Bernardo (5.6 nm)
Estancia Los Limones (5.4 nm)
Estancia San Antonio (6.3 nm)
Estancia San Vicente (7.7 nm)
La Lucila (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAZL SST Medium SANTA TERESITA Santa Teresita 4 nm E 122
FR36038 Heli La Caldera Heliport Costa Azul 11 nm S 150
SAZV VLG Medium VILLA GESELL Villa Gesell 45 nm S 194 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SAZM MDQ Medium MAR DEL PLATA Mar del Plata 93 nm S 203 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE List of airports in Argentina
6.4 nm SE La Costa Partido
7.2 nm SE Costa del Este
10.2 nm N Mundo Marino
9.3 nm NW General Lavalle Partido
11.4 nm SE La Lucila del Mar
12.4 nm N Borders of the oceans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:37:06 2016