Estancia Los Paraisos, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Los Paraísos

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -36.6333 Longitude -56.9833 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 36° 37' 60S Long (DMS) 56° 58' 60W Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Estancia Los Paraisos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Los Paraisos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Los Paraisos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia El Tonelero (9.1 nm)
Estancia Cari Lauquen (9.2 nm)
Estancia Las Violetas (10.1 nm)
Estancia La Amarilla (10.5 nm)
Estancia La Mascota (11.0 nm)
Estancia La Isolina (4.9 nm)
Estancia Los Perales (5.5 nm)
Estancia La Carlota (8.9 nm)
Estancia Los Ingleses (8.8 nm)
Estancia Mal Abrigo (1.1 nm)
Estancia Los Naranjos (4.4 nm)
Estancia San Antonio (6.7 nm)
Estancia Los Limones (7.1 nm)
Estancia San Vicente (8.0 nm)
Estancia San Martin (9.3 nm)
Estancia El Regreso (10.3 nm)
Estancia San Bernardo (10.8 nm)
Estancia Los Angeles (7.0 nm)
Estancia Santa Teresa (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAZL SST Medium SANTA TERESITA Santa Teresita 13 nm E 66
FR36038 Heli La Caldera Heliport Costa Azul 14 nm E 97
SAZV VLG Medium VILLA GESELL Villa Gesell 36 nm S 183 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SAZM MDQ Medium MAR DEL PLATA Mar del Plata 82 nm S 199 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm N General Lavalle Partido
13.7 nm NE List of airports in Argentina
13.8 nm E Costa del Este
18.0 nm N 57th meridian west
15.0 nm E La Costa Partido


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:38:34 2016