Estancia Los Angeles, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Los Ángeles

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -36.7371 Longitude -56.9153 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 14S Long (DMS) 56° 54' 55W Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Estancia Los Angeles Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Los Angeles Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Los Angeles Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia El Pescadero (9.8 nm) Estancia Mal Abrigo (7.2 nm)
Estancia Los Paraisos (7.0 nm)
Estancia San Vicente (7.8 nm)
Estancia Los Naranjos (8.8 nm)
Estancia San Antonio (8.8 nm)
Estancia Los Limones (9.7 nm)
Estancia La Isolina (10.3 nm)
Estancia San Martin (10.4 nm)
Estancia Los Perales (12.0 nm)
Estancia San Bernardo (11.1 nm)
Estancia Santa Teresa (2.4 nm)
Estancia El Regreso (5.7 nm)
Estancia San Pedro (7.5 nm)
Estancia El Centinela (9.2 nm)
Estancia San Isidro (4.5 nm)
Estancia La Victoria (6.1 nm)
Estancia El Leon (10.2 nm)
Estancia San Jose de las Chilcas (11.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36038 Heli La Caldera Heliport Costa Azul 12 nm E 69
SAZL SST Medium SANTA TERESITA Santa Teresita 14 nm N 38
SAZV VLG Medium VILLA GESELL Villa Gesell 30 nm S 190 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SAZM MDQ Medium MAR DEL PLATA Mar del Plata 78 nm S 203 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NE Costa del Este
12.7 nm E La Lucila del Mar
15.0 nm NE List of airports in Argentina
15.1 nm NE La Costa Partido


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:17:12 2016