Surbidar, Armenia Page

Other names: Սուրբիդար

World:Armenia:Vayots' Dzor
Latitude 39.5209 Longitude 45.4765 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 39° 31' 15N Long (DMS) 45° 28' 35E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1824

Weather Charts


Surbidar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surbidar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surbidar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garmacataq (2.6 nm)
Nor Aznaberd (2.9 nm)
Verin Shenik (3.1 nm)
Khach'k'ar (3.1 nm)
Asagi Buzqov (3.6 nm)
Horadis (3.8 nm)
Khndzorut (2.2 nm)
Sers (2.6 nm)
Lvis (3.7 nm)
Averk' (3.9 nm)
Kat'naghbyur (4.0 nm)
Avoyi K'arut (4.5 nm)
Hin Martiros (4.5 nm)
Simon Tserunu (5.0 nm)
Martiros (4.9 nm)
Artavani (4.9 nm)
Bardzruni (0.3 nm) Hin Gyugh (0.4 nm)
Sada (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 19 nm S 182 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
UGEJ Medium Dzhermuk Airport Dzhermuk 20 nm N 26
FR41702 Closed Mets Mazrik Airstrip Mets Mazrik 43 nm N 18
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 69 nm S 199 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 62 nm W 307 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Bardzruni
2.5 nm N Sers, Armenia
3.1 nm NW Nor Aznaberd
3.8 nm NW Horadis
4.8 nm N Martiros, Vayots Dzor
5.3 nm NW Khndzorut, Vayots Dzor
7.1 nm N Zaritap


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:39 2016