Adzetun, Armenia Page

Other names: Աձետուն

World:Armenia:Syunik'
Latitude 39.3279 Longitude 46.0667 Altitude (feet) 9399
Lat (DMS) 39° 19' 40N Long (DMS) 46° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 2864
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Adzetun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adzetun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adzetun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soflu (4.3 nm)
Ts'ghuni (4.3 nm)
Khach' Surb (3.5 nm)
Spitak vank' (3.5 nm)
Dastakert (3.6 nm)
Grvak (4.4 nm)
Metsik' (4.5 nm)
Surb (5.3 nm)
Shenat'agh (4.4 nm) Katar (1.5 nm)
Skhtorut (2.3 nm)
Zevu tun (2.4 nm)
Getamej (3.4 nm)
Kits'k' (3.1 nm)
Khazmaz (3.7 nm)
K'arut (3.7 nm)
T'it'eghi (3.8 nm)
Ajabaj (4.6 nm)
Anzni (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41585 Small Shinuyar Airport Goris 14 nm E 60
FR41422 Closed Kapan Airport Kapan 19 nm E 112
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 29 nm W 253 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 72 nm S 173 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 74 nm S 223 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Mineral industry of Armenia
4.8 nm SE Chirish
5.9 nm S Kefashen
5.6 nm SE Pirdaudan
5.9 nm SW 1931 Zangezur earthquake
7.6 nm NE Vorotan Cascade
8.2 nm N Yeremes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:41 2016