Anzni, Armenia Page

Other names: Անզնի

World:Armenia:Syunik'
Latitude 39.2529 Longitude 46.1195 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 39° 15' 10N Long (DMS) 46° 7' 10E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Anzni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
K'arut (1.6 nm)
Khazmaz (1.7 nm)
Ajabaj (1.7 nm)
T'it'eghi (1.9 nm)
Getamej (3.3 nm)
Shresht (1.1 nm)
Kits'k' (2.2 nm)
Zevu tun (2.8 nm)
Katar (3.6 nm)
Pirdaudan (0.7 nm)
Sandzharavaz (1.0 nm)
Gorshap'arakh (1.3 nm)
Ts'its'lerr (1.8 nm)
P'ayahan (0.8 nm)
K'efashen (1.5 nm)
Ch'ayk'end (1.7 nm)
Hajat'in (2.1 nm)
Kard (2.2 nm)
Geghi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41585 Small Shinuyar Airport Goris 15 nm N 41
FR41422 Closed Kapan Airport Kapan 15 nm E 100
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 30 nm W 263 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 67 nm S 175 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 72 nm W 227 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Pirdaudan
1.1 nm NE Chirish
1.5 nm SW Kefashen
2.0 nm SE Mineral industry of Armenia
5.1 nm E Baharlu, Armenia
6.6 nm SE Verin Hand
6.1 nm E Syunik (historic province)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:03 2016