Beni Ou 'Ammar, Algeria Page

Other names: Beni Ou ’Ammar

World:Algeria:Tizi Ouzou
Latitude 36.4500 Longitude 4.4000 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 4° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8942

Weather Charts


Beni Ou 'Ammar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beni Ou 'Ammar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beni Ou 'Ammar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Taddart Gouadda
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
'Ain Zebda (1.2 nm)
Takerbouzt (3.5 nm)
Ait Aissa Ou Yahia (3.6 nm)
Tizit (4.0 nm)
Ait Aziz (4.0 nm)
Iferhounene (4.1 nm)
Tifilkout (4.7 nm)
Tizi-n-Djama (4.6 nm)
Ibeljiouene (0.7 nm)
Ait Fdila (1.5 nm)
Ait Sellam (3.5 nm)
Tizi Mali (3.4 nm)
Beni Sellam (3.8 nm)
Tasselent (4.2 nm)
Taharkatine (1.2 nm)
Djereah (2.0 nm)
Tazmalt (3.8 nm)
Allarhane (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 35 nm E 63 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium
FR47823 Small M'Sila Airport 44 nm S 176
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 47 nm E 109 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Tassili Airlines
DAAD BUJ Medium BOU SAADA 67 nm S 188
DAAG ALG Large HOUARI BOUMEDIENE Alger 58 nm W 284 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Atlas Atlantique Airlines, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Iberia, Libyan Airlines, Nouvelair, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Royal Wings Airline, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, SyrianAir, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Beni Mellikeche
3.5 nm N Illilten
3.6 nm S Tazmalt District
3.9 nm S Tazmalt
4.1 nm N Iferhounène
3.5 nm SW Aghbalou, Algeria
5.2 nm N Iferhounène District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:55 2016