'Ain Zebda, Algeria Page

Other names: ’Aïn Zebda

World:Algeria:Tizi Ouzou
Latitude 36.4472 Longitude 4.3764 Altitude (feet) 4520
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 50N Long (DMS) 4° 22' 35E Altitude (meters) 1377
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts


'Ain Zebda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


'Ain Zebda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


'Ain Zebda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takerbouzt (2.5 nm)
Selloum (3.5 nm)
Tirourda (4.4 nm)
Tikseridene (4.7 nm)
Ait Aissa Ou Yahia (3.9 nm)
Iferhounene (4.2 nm)
Tizi-n-Djama (4.3 nm)
Tizit (4.5 nm)
Ait Aziz (4.6 nm)
Tifilkout (5.0 nm)
Ait el Mannsour (5.2 nm)
Taddart Gouadda (1.2 nm)
Beni Ou 'Ammar (1.2 nm)
Ibeljiouene (1.8 nm)
Taharkatine (1.9 nm)
Ait Fdila (2.5 nm)
Allarhane (4.3 nm)
Djereah (1.3 nm)
Tazmalt (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47823 Small M'Sila Airport 44 nm S 174
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 36 nm E 64 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 48 nm E 109 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Tassili Airlines
DAAD BUJ Medium BOU SAADA 67 nm S 187
DAAG ALG Large HOUARI BOUMEDIENE Alger 57 nm W 285 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Atlas Atlantique Airlines, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Iberia, Libyan Airlines, Nouvelair, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Royal Wings Airline, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, SyrianAir, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Beni Mellikeche
2.5 nm SW Aghbalou, Algeria
3.6 nm S Tazmalt District
3.9 nm S Tazmalt
3.9 nm N Illilten
4.2 nm N Iferhounène
4.3 nm NW Ait Ouabane


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:40 2016