Deh, Afghanistan Page

Other names: ده

World:Afghanistan:Nimroz
Latitude 30.3280 Longitude 61.8877 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 19' 41N Long (DMS) 61° 53' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Deh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rutah (1.8 nm)
Dam (2.1 nm)
Pusht-e Dasht (1.0 nm)
Chigini `Abdul Hakim (2.5 nm)
Chigini (2.8 nm)
Chigini Deh (3.1 nm)
Chigini Mirabad (3.6 nm)
Khel-e Muhammad Hashim Khan Pa'in (4.5 nm)
Khel-e Muhammad Hashim Khan Bala (5.3 nm)
Kandol (3.2 nm)
Qal`ah-ye Amir (3.5 nm)
Karudi (4.7 nm)
Rudin (5.1 nm)
Tufangchah (1.3 nm)
Kalatah-ye Kamal Khan (1.4 nm)
Bandar-e Shamali (2.3 nm)
Bandar (2.4 nm)
Bandar-e Wasati (2.6 nm)
Bandar-e Junubi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32565 Small Helmand Airport 0 nm E 75
OAZJ ZAJ Small Zaranj Airport Zaranj 38 nm N 358 East Horizon Airlines
OIZB ACZ Medium ZABOL 49 nm N 339 Mahan Air
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 72 nm W 225 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
FR4423 Small JUZZAK Juzzak 78 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm E Chahar Burjak District
29.7 nm S Sistan Basin
29.7 nm S Godzareh depression
30.6 nm NW Dahan-e Gholaman


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:27 2016