Nangabad, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Nangābād,ننگ آباد

World:Afghanistan:Herat
Latitude 34.4049 Longitude 61.5895 Altitude (feet) 2667
Lat (DMS) 34° 24' 18N Long (DMS) 61° 35' 22E Altitude (meters) 812
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1117

Weather Charts


Nangabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruch (1.0 nm)
Sabol (2.8 nm)
Minguwan (4.8 nm)
Rozanak (5.2 nm)
Diran (5.1 nm)
Ghoriyan (6.0 nm)
Stownu (5.7 nm)
Rushnu (6.5 nm)
Mantaqah-ye Hamdam Ab (3.9 nm)
Mantaqah-ye Dahanah-ye Siyah Koh (4.9 nm)
Shadah (3.7 nm)
Khamaku (4.5 nm)
Mamurabad (4.6 nm)
Ughah (5.5 nm)
Baranabad (1.4 nm)
Karez (2.7 nm)
Kamanah (2.8 nm)
Bawah (3.6 nm)
Mindah Ju (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAHR HEA Medium HERAT 33 nm E 110 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, East Horizon Airlines, FitsAir, Kam Air Airlines, Safi Airways
OATD Heli Toorghodi Heliport Kara Tapa 59 nm N 35
OASD OAH Small SHINDAND 69 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW Azad, Afghanistan
7.9 nm SE Zendeh Jan
20.8 nm E Bazargan, Afghanistan
25.0 nm NW Kohsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:38 2016