Diran, Afghanistan Page

Other names: دیران,Dīrān

World:Afghanistan:Herat
Latitude 34.4006 Longitude 61.4858 Altitude (feet) 2532
Lat (DMS) 34° 24' 2N Long (DMS) 61° 29' 9E Altitude (meters) 771
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Diran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rushnu (1.7 nm)
Gazah (1.8 nm)
Zangi Sabah (2.9 nm)
Qalat-e Qazi (4.2 nm)
Pir-e Naytaz (7.1 nm)
Rozanak (1.9 nm)
Dupushtah (4.0 nm)
Kham-e Junow (5.3 nm)
Sabol (2.5 nm)
Mindah Ju (3.6 nm)
Bawah (4.5 nm)
Ruch (4.2 nm)
Nangabad (5.1 nm)
Baranabad (5.4 nm)
Karez (5.7 nm)
Mantaqah-ye Hamdam Ab (6.9 nm)
Stownu (1.3 nm)
Minguwan (2.5 nm)
Ghoriyan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAHR HEA Medium HERAT 38 nm E 107 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, East Horizon Airlines, FitsAir, Kam Air Airlines, Safi Airways
OATD Heli Toorghodi Heliport Kara Tapa 63 nm N 38
OASD OAH Small SHINDAND 71 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE Azad, Afghanistan
12.6 nm E Zendeh Jan
21.3 nm NW Kohsan
25.9 nm E Bazargan, Afghanistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:33 2016