Vinh Lai, Vietnam Page

Other names: Vĩnh Lai

World:Vietnam:Nghe An
Latitude 19.0500 Longitude 105.5833 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 19° 3' 0N Long (DMS) 105° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83873

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vinh Lai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vinh Lai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vinh Lai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xom Cung
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hac Linh (0.7 nm)
Kim Chi (1.0 nm)
Xuan Thap (1.1 nm)
Tam Ngoc (1.3 nm)
Tan Long (0.5 nm)
Tay Khe (1.0 nm)
Dong Khe (1.0 nm)
Dau Vinh (0.8 nm)
Kim Luy (0.9 nm)
Huong Duong (0.9 nm)
Nha Nghi (1.2 nm)
Trung Ai (0.3 nm)
Hac Quy (0.5 nm)
Trung Phu (0.8 nm)
Hop Thanh (1.0 nm)
Xom Duc Hau (1.0 nm)
Dien Le (1.0 nm)
Hung Tan (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVVH VII Medium VINH Vinh 19 nm S 165 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 51 nm N 352 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR32359 VDH Medium Dong Hoi Airport Dong Hoi 108 nm S 147 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VLSN NEU Medium SAM NEUA 118 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Nhân Trạch
3.5 nm SW Diễn Châu District
3.5 nm SE 19th parallel north
8.5 nm NE Quỳnh Lưu District
9.2 nm N Quảng Phương
9.1 nm NE Nghĩa Trung
9.9 nm W Yên Thành District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:55:57 2016