Trung Phu, Vietnam Page

Other names: Trung Phú

World:Vietnam:Nghe An
Latitude 19.0380 Longitude 105.5911 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 19° 2' 17N Long (DMS) 105° 35' 28E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80474

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Trung Phu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trung Phu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trung Phu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hac Quy (0.3 nm)
Xom Duc Hau (0.5 nm)
Dien Le (0.5 nm)
Trung Ai (0.5 nm)
Dau Vinh (0.6 nm)
Vinh Lai (0.8 nm)
Kim Luy (0.9 nm)
Huong Duong (0.9 nm)
Xom Cung (1.0 nm)
Nha Nghi (1.1 nm)
Tan Long (1.2 nm)
Xom Nam Giap (0.6 nm)
Van Nam (0.9 nm)
Van Dong (1.2 nm)
Hop Thanh (0.3 nm)
Hung Tan (0.5 nm)
Dong Trai (0.9 nm)
Dong Ky (1.0 nm)
Trung Phu (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVVH VII Medium VINH Vinh 18 nm S 165 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 52 nm N 352 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR32359 VDH Medium Dong Hoi Airport Dong Hoi 107 nm S 147 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VLSN NEU Medium SAM NEUA 119 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W Nhân Trạch
2.7 nm SE 19th parallel north
3.3 nm SW Diễn Châu District
8.9 nm NE Quỳnh Lưu District
9.1 nm NE Nghĩa Trung
10.0 nm N Quảng Phương
10.1 nm W Yên Thành District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:46:56 2016